The opening match of Rugby World Cup 2023 is a blockbuster between host nation France và New Zealand on 8 September, 2023.

 

The tournament will culminate after six weeks of fierce competition. The country that will hold the historic web Ellis Cup aloft in 2023 will be revealed at the final on 28 October, which is to be played at Stade De France, Saint-Denis.

Each of the pool groups are made up of five nations, three of which have already been allocated.

 

The final two spots of each group will be made up from qualifying fixtures from nations who did not receive automatic qualification khổng lồ Rugby World Cup France 2023. Continue reading below khổng lồ see the full RWC 2023 match schedule.

 

Rugby World Cup France 2023 packages are in high demand. Act quickly lớn avoid disappointment! ENQUIRE NOW


Bạn đang xem: Ireland rugby world cup 2023 fixtures

POOL A
POOL B
POOL C
POOL D
POOL A

New Zealand | France | Italy | Americas 1 | Africa 1

*

New Zealand
91.12
3
*

Ireland
84.92
5
*

Australia
82.91
6
France

Xem thêm: Lịch Âm 2023 Tháng 1 Năm 2023, Lịch Âm Tháng 1 Năm 2023, Lịch Vạn Niên 1/2023

82.74
7
Wales
82.65
8
Scotland
80.69
9
Japan
79.29
10
Argentina
78.31
It"s almost time lớn secure your place at RWC 2023
Previous
Next

Rugby World Cup France 2023 packages are in high demand. Act quickly to lớn avoid disappointment!. ENQUIRE NOW


RWC 2023 Match Schedule

Friday, 8 SeptemberFRANCE V NEW ZEALANDPool A – Stade De France, Saint-Denis

Saturday, 9 SeptemberITALY V AFRICA 1Pool A – Stade Geoffroy Guichard, Saint-Étienne

Saturday, 9 SeptemberIRELAND V EUROPE 2Pool B Stade De Bordeaux, Bordeaux

Saturday, 9 SeptemberAUSTRALIA V EUROPE 1Pool C – Stade De France, Saint-Denis

Saturday, 9 SeptemberENGLAND V ARGENTINAPool D – Stade Vélodrome, Marseille

Sunday, 10 SeptemberJAPAN V AMERICAS 2Pool D Stadium De Toulouse, Toulouse

Sunday, 10 SeptemberSOUTH AFRICA V SCOTLANDPool B – Stade Vélodrome, Marseille

Sunday, 10 SeptemberWALES V FIJIPool C – Stade De Bordeaux, Bordeaux

Thursday, 14 SeptemberFRANCE V AMERICAS 1Pool A – Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille

Friday, 15 SeptemberNEW ZEALAND V AFRICA 1Pool A – Stadium De Toulouse, Toulouse

Saturday, 16 SeptemberOCEANIA 1 V AMERICAS 2Pool D – Stade De Bordeaux, Bordeaux

Saturday, 16 SeptemberWALES V FINAL QUALIFIER WINNERPool C – Stade De Nice, Nice

Saturday, 16 SeptemberIRELAND V ASIA / PACIFIC 1Pool B – Stade De La Beaujoire, Nantes

Sunday, 17 SeptemberSOUTH AFRICA V EUROPE 2Pool B – Stade De Bordeaux, Bordeaux

Sunday, 17 SeptemberAUSTRALIA V FIJIPool C – Stade Geoffroy Guichard, Saint-Étienne

Sunday, 17 SeptemberENGLAND V JAPANPool D – Stade De Nice, Nice

Wednesday, trăng tròn SeptemberITALY V AMERICAS 1Pool A – Stade De Nice, Nice

Thursday, 21 SeptemberFRANCE V AFRICA 1Pool A – Stade Vélodrome, Marseille

Friday, 22 SeptemberARGENTINA V OCEANIA 1Pool D – Stade Geoffroy Guichard, Saint-Étienne

Saturday, 23 SeptemberEUROPE 1 V FINAL QUALIFIER WINNERPool C – Stadium De Toulouse, Toulouse

Saturday, 23 SeptemberENGLAND V AMERICAS 2Pool D – Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille

Saturday, 23 SeptemberSOUTH AFRICA V IRELANDPool B – Stade De France, Saint-Denis

Sunday, 24 SeptemberSCOTLAND V ASIA / PACIFIC 1Pool B – Stade De Nice, Nice

Sunday, 24 SeptemberWALES V AUSTRALIAPool C – Parc Ol, Lyon

Wednesday, 27 SeptemberAMERICAS 1 V AFRICA 1Pool A – Parc Ol, Lyon

Thursday, 28 SeptemberJAPAN V OCEANIA 1Pool D – Stadium De Toulouse, Toulouse

Friday, 29 SeptemberNEW ZEALAND V ITALYPool A – Parc Ol, Lyon

Saturday, 30 SeptemberARGENTINA V AMERICAS 2Pool D – Stade De La Beaujoire, Nantes

Saturday, 30 SeptemberFIJI V EUROPE 1Pool C – Stade De Bordeaux, Bordeaux

Saturday, 30 SeptemberSCOTLAND V EUROPE 2Pool B – Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille

Sunday, 1 OctoberAUSTRALIA V FINAL QUALIFIER WINNERPool C – Stade Geoffroy Guichard, Saint-Étienne

Sunday, 1 OctoberSOUTH AFRICA V ASIA / PACIFIC 1Pool B – Stade Vélodrome, Marseille

Thursday, 5 OctoberNEW ZEALAND V AMERICAS 1Pool A – Parc Ol, Lyon

Friday, 6 OctoberFRANCE V ITALYPool A – Parc Ol, Lyon

Saturday, 7 OctoberWALES V EUROPE 1Pool C – Stade De La Beaujoire, Nantes

Saturday, 7 OctoberENGLAND V OCEANIA 1Pool D – Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille

Saturday, 7 OctoberIRELAND V SCOTLANDPool B – Stade De France, Saint-Denis

Sunday, 8 OctoberJAPAN V ARGENTINAPool D – Stade De La Beaujoire, Nantes

Sunday, 8 OctoberASIA / PACIFIC 1 V EUROPE 2Pool B – Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille

Sunday, 8 OctoberFIJI V FINAL QUALIFIER WINNERPool C – Stadium De Toulouse, Toulouse

Saturday, 14 OctoberQUARTER-FINAL 1Winner Pool C V Runner-Up Pool DStade Vélodrome, Marseille

Saturday, 14 OctoberQUARTER-FINAL 2Winner Pool B V Runner-Up Pool AStade De France, Saint-Denis

Sunday, 15 OctoberQUARTER-FINAL 3Winner Pool D V Runner-Up Pool CStade Vélodrome, Marseille

Sunday, 15 OctoberQUARTER-FINAL 4Winner Pool A V Runner-Up Pool BStade De France, Saint-Denis

Friday, 20 OctoberSEMI-FINAL 1Winner Quarter-Final 1 V Winner Quarter-Final 2Stade De France, Saint-Denis

Saturday, 21 OctoberSEMI-FINAL 2Winner Quarter-Final 3 V Winner Quarter-Final 4Stade De France, Saint-Denis

Friday, 27 OctoberBRONZE FINALRunner-Up Semi-Final 1 V Runner-Up Semi-Final 2Stade De France, Saint-Denis

Saturday, 28 OctoberFINALWinner Semi-Final 1 V Winner Semi-Final 2Stade De France, Saint-Denis